PH Individual and Family Support Services

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

A & A Child Care Centre
A B C Day Nursery
A Child's Place Daycare Centre
A Place To Play Nursery School Of Bloor West Village
Abacus Day Care
Abacus Montessori Learning Centre
ABC Academy
ABC Academy
ABC Academy Bayview
ABC Academy Inc
ABC Academy Inc. - Beaches
Absorbent Minds
Absorbent Minds 2
After Four Children's Enrichment Program
Agape Christian Montessori School
Agincourt Montessori School
Agincourt Temple Day Care Centre
Air-O-Down Child Care Centre
Airport Academy And Child Care
Albion Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Albion Heights School Age YMCA
Alderbuds Child Care
Alderwood Action After School
Alderwood Co-Op Nursery School
Alexander Muir Gladstone Jr YMCA
Alexandra Park Early Learning & Child Care Centre
All About Kids - Leslieville
All About Kids Sheppard
All My Children Child Care
Allenby Day Care
Alpha Day Care
Alternative Primary School Parent Group
Ancaster Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Ancaster Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Angel Child Care Learning Centre
Angelgate Daycare
Angelgate Daycare Inc. 230 Jane Street
Angelgate Daycare Inc. 232 Jane Street
Annex Early Learning Centre
Annex Montessori Inc.
Antica Village Children's Day Care Centre
Antrim Child Care
Apple Day Care Centre
Arbor Glen Community Child Care Centre
Armour Heights Child Care Program
Arpi Nursery School
Ascot Day Care
Aspiring Academics Preschool
Avalon Children's Montessori School
Avenue Road Nursery School

B

B.F. Toronto Centre For Early Childhood Education
Balmy Beach Community Day Care
Banting And Best Child Care Centre
Banting And Best Schoolage Satellite
Baycrest Child Care Centre
Baylawn Co-Operative Preschool
Bayview Gardens Day Care Centre
Beaches Child Care Centre
Beaches Co-Operative Playschool
Beatty Buddies Day Care
Bennington Heights Child Care Centre
Berner Trail Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Bessborough Child Care Centre
Better Beginnings Nursery School
Big Bears Daycare
Birchmount Bluffs Neighbourhood Centre
Birchmount Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Birchmount Place Centre For Early Learning
Birds And Bees Day Care Centre
Blacksmith Child Care Centre
Blake Street Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Blake Street Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Blaydon Community Day Care Centre
Blessed Trinity Before & After School
Bloor West Montessori School
Bloor West Nursery School
Bloorcourt Village Early Learning Centre
Blue Butterfly Montessori School
Blue Wave Child Care Centre
Boardwalk Montessori School Inc.
Bonaventure Child Care Centre
Boulton Avenue Child Care Centre
Bowmore Child Enrichment Centre
Bowmore Road Community Day Care
Braeburn Woods Day Care Centre
Brahms Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Branson Pre-School
Brian Petits Amis
Brian Schoolage YMCA
Briarcrest Child Care
Bridlegrove Daycare Centre
Bridlewood Jr YMCA
Bright Minds Childcare & Montessori School
Brightpath Eglinton
Brimwood School Age YMCA
Broad View French Montessori School
Broad View French Montessori School II Limited
Broadacres Before And After School Program
Broadlands School Age YMCA
Brock Early Learning Centre
Brookhaven Child Care
Brookside Child Care Centre
Bruce Woodgreen Early Learning Centre

C

C.A.S.P. Catholic After School Program
C.D.Farquharson Jr YMCA
Cabbagetown Co-Op Nursery School
Calico Saints Child Care Centre
Cambridge Place Centre For Early Learning
Campus Community Co-Op Day Care Centre Inc
Canadiana Court Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Candy Factory Swallows Day Care (The)
Capri Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Cardinal Leger Child Care Centre
Carefree Preschool
Carleton Village Early Learning Centre
Carmelite Day Nursery
Carmelite Missionary Sisters Of St. Theresa Of Child Jesus
Carousel Child Care Development Centre
Casa Del Zotto Children's Centre
Casa Vera Montessori School
Cast For Kids Child Care Centre
Caterpillar & Company
Catholic Settlement House Day Nursery
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (Greencrest)
Cedarbrae Day Nurseries (Midland)
Cedarbrae Infant Day Nursery
Cedarvale B & A School Program
Centenary Seven Oaks Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Centennial College Early Childhood Education Centre - East York
Centennial College East York Day Care Centre (Sch. Age)
Centennial College Progress Campus Child Care Centre
Centennial Infant And Child Centre
Central Eglinton Childrens' Centre
Central Montessori Schools - Willowdale Campus
Central Montessori Schools - Sheppard
Central Montessori Schools - York Mills Campus
Central Neighbourhood House
Centre De La Petite Enfance - Les Amis Du Monde
Centre Educatif A Petits Pas
Centro Abruzzo (Italian Canadian Benevolent Corporation)
Centro Clinton Day Care
Champions Children's Centre
Charlottetown Blvd. Childcare Centre
Chartland Child Care
Cheer Day Care Centre Of Scarborough
Chester Jr YMCA
Chester Le Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Child's Nest Infant Day Care Centre
Children Are People Education
Children Of Tomorrow - John Mccrae
Children Of Tomorrow - Mccowan
Children's Circle Of St. Barnabas
Children's Creative Corner Co-Op Nursery School
Children's Garden Junior School
Children's Garden Nursery School
Children's Magic Moments Child Care And Nursery School
Children's Playgarden /Toronto Military Family Resource Centre
Children's Primary
Children's Village #1 Day Care Centre
Children's Village Day Care Centre #3
Childspace 1
Childspace 2
Childspace 3
Christian Community Child Care
Church Street School Day Care
Churchill Chums
City Kids Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Cliffcrest Day Care Centre
Cliffwood Community Child Care
Cole Street Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Columbus Children's Centre
Community Centre 55 - Adam Beck
Community Centre 55 - Children Services (Kimberley)
Cottingham Child Care Centre
Cougar Court Child Care Centre 15
Cougar Court Child Care Centre 25
Courtleigh Place Child Care Centre
Coxwell Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Creative Minds Montessori Academy Inc.
Creative Preschool Of East Toronto
Crescent Town Day Care Centre
Crestview School Age YMCA
Curious Caterpillars
Curious Caterpillars - Petman Avenue
Curlew Montessori School

D

D.A.S. Day Care
Dalemount Child Care
Dandylion Childcare Centre
Danforth Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Davenport Early Learning & Child Care Centre
David Lewis Jr YMCA
Davisville Care Programme
Davisville Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Dawes Road Centre For Early Learning
Dearham Wood Daycare
Debbie Yeung Child Care Centre (Woodgreen)
Deer Park Extended Primary Education Program
Denlow Community Child Care Centre
Denton Place Centre For Early Learning
Dentonia Park Co-Op Nursery School
Derrydown School Age YMCA
Dewson YMCA School Age Program
Dian Childcare Centre
Discovering Minds Montessori Preschool
Discovery Place Child Care Centre
Distillery District Early Learning Centre
Don Mills Children's Centre
Don Valley Christian Child Care
Donald C. Macdonald Child Care Centre
Dover Gardens Nursery School
Downsview Day Care Centre
Downtown Kids Academy
Downtown Montessori At Coatsworth
Downtown Montessori At Concord City Place
Downtown Montessori At Infinity Place
Downtown Montessori At Simcoe Place
Dublin Heights Community Child Care
Dunlace Children's Centre
Dunloe Children's Centre

E

Earl Haig Community Day Care
Early Adventures Nursery School & Child Care
Early Enrichment Day Care (St. John's West Toronto)
East Scarborough - St. Martin De Porres
East Toronto Village Children's Centre
Eastside Child Care Centre
Eastside Club
Edgeley Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Educare Kindergarten - Islington
Educare Kindergarten - Rathburn
Educare Preschool Centre - Lotherton
Elkhorn Jr YMCA
Emery Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Enderby (Woodgreen)
Enjoy Learning Centre
Enriched Child Care Learning Centre
Epic School
Epiphany Of Our Lord Jr YMCA
Ernie Boccia Creative Child Day Care
Esterbrooke Child Care
Etobicoke Montessori School
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Annies Place
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Crescent Town School
Eyet Early Learning Centre - Tom's Place

F

Fairbank Memorial Day Care Centre
Fairlawn Preschool
Falstaff Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Family Development Centre YMCA
Faywood Boulevard Child Care Centre
Fenside Drive Children's Centre
Ferncliff Daycare And After School Group
Finch Business Park Child Care
Finch Flyers Child Care Program
Firgrove Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Firgrove Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
First Impressions Child Care Centre
First Stage - Burnhamthorpe
First Stage - North Albion
First Stage - West Humber
First Stage Child Care Centre
Five Peas In A Pod Child Care
Fleming Jr YMCA
Flemingdon Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Flemingdon Park Schoolage & Family Centre
Follow The Child
Forest Grove Montessori Preschool
Forest Hill Montessori School - Saranac Site
Forest Hill Montessori School Inc
Forest Manor School Age YMCA
Frankland Day Care Centre
Fraser Mustard Early Learning Centre
Fraser School Community Day Care
French Connection
Friendly Little Campus
Friendly Little Campus 2
Friendly Times Child Care
Friends Day Care Centre
Full Circle Educational Recreational Child & Family Centre
Future Stars Child Care Centre

G

Galloway Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Gan Chabad Preschool
Gan Shalom Preschool (Opchabad On The Avenue)
Gan Yeladim Day Care Centre
Garderie Chez Tante Laure
Garderie Du Cercle De L'Amitie-Etobicoke
Garderie Du Soleil Levant
Garderie La Farandole - Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Garderie La Farandole Felix-Leclerc
Garderie La Farandole Gabrielle Roy
Garderie Les Merveilles Du Monde
Garderie Mon Petit Jardin
Garderie Rayon De Soleil
Garfield Avenue Children's Circle
Garrison Creek Community Day Care
Gatehouse Family Day Care
Gateway Day Care Centre
Gateway Montessori School
General Mercer Early Learning Centre
George Brown - Casa Loma Child Care Centre
George Brown - Esther Exton Child Care Centre
George Brown - Fashion District / Ryerson Child Care Centre
George Brown - Nelson Mandela Child Care Centre
George Brown - Richmond Adelaide Child Care Centre
George Brown - Rose Avenue Child Care Centre
George Brown College - Daystrom Childcare Centre
George Brown College - Parkdale Childcare Centre
George Harvey Child Care Centre
George Webster Jr YMCA
Gerrard Early Learning Centre
Gibraltar Point Day Nursery
Gilder Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Gilder Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Givins/Shaw School Community Day Care
Glamorgan School Age YMCA
Gledhill Avenue Child Care Centre
Glen Cameron For Kids
Glen Road Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Gold Circle Early Childhood Day Care Centre
Golf Road School Child Care Centre
Good Shepherd Day Care Centre
Grace Christian School - Day Nursery
Grace Church On-The-Hill Child Care Centre
Gradale Academy
Graydon Hall Child Care Services In Don Valley Business Park
Green Apple Kids
Greenholme - Albion Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Greenland Recreational After School Program
Grenoble Day Care Centre
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 4105
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 5150
Growing Tykes Learning Centre 910
Guildwood Child Care
Guildwood Satellite Program
Gulfstream Day Care Centre

H

H.J. Alexander B & A School Program
Happy Day Child Care Centre
Harmony Childcare Centre
Harrison School Age YMCA
Hawthorne-On-Essex Day Care
Head Start Montessori
Healthy Earth Bilingual Nursery School
Heart Beatz Child Care
Heath And Ferndale Child Care Program
Heritage Child Care & Early Learning Centre
Hester How Day Care Centre
High Park Early Learning Centre
High Park Jr YMCA
Highview Wilson Child Care
Hillcrest Progressive School
Hillmount Child Care
Hillside Montessori School
Hilltop Daycare Centre
Hippo Nursery School
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - High Park
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - Play & Learn
Holland-Bloorview Kids Rehab. - Scarborough
Hollis Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Hollywood All Stars Child Care
Holy Family Childcare Centre-Queen Victoria
Holy Spirit Jr YMCA
Howard Park Children's Centre
Humber Bay Child Care Centre
Humber Child Development Centre
Humber College Day Care Centre
Humbercrest Co-Operative Nursery School
Humbercrest School Age YMCA
Humberside Montessori
Humbervale Montessori School
Humewood Day Care Centre
Humewood House Infant Centre
Hunter's Glen School Age YMCA
Huron Playschool Co-Operative
Huron Superfriends
Hydro Bright Lights Childcare Centre
Hydrokids-Opg

I

Ikebata Nursery School
Immaculata
Immaculate Conception Child Care Centre
Immanuel Day Care Centre
Indian Road Crescent School Age YMCA
Institute Of Child Study After School Daycare
Isabella Walton Child Care
Islington Village Childcare Academy Inc.
It's Playtime Childcare Centre

J

J.R. Wilcox Day Care Centre
Jackman Community Daycare
Jenny Lynn Day Care
Jesse Ketchum Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Jesse Ketchum Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Jewish Russian Community Centre Preschool & Day Care
Jingbao -Toronto Chinese Language & Culture School Inc.
Jingbao Bilingual Children's Centre
Jingbao Bilingual Children's Centre - Scarborough
John A. Leslie Childcare
John English Jms Jr YMCA Elp
John G. Althouse - Princess Margaret
John G. Althouse B & A School Program
John Ross Robertson Child Centre
John Wanless Child Care
Josyf Cardinal Slipyj B & After School Care
Jubilee Day Care Centre
Junction Day Care Centre

K

K.A.S.I.A. Preschool (Kids Achieving Success In Advance)
Kaleidoscope Preschool Resource Centre
Kaleidoscope Preschool Satellite Program
Kateri Kids Child Care Centre
Keelmount Daycare Centre
Kenlinton Child Care Centre
Kennedy Road Kiddy Kare
Kensington Kids Early Learning Centre
Kew Beach Day Care Centre
Kew Park Montessori Day School
Kiddies Lodge Day Care Centre
Kids & Company
Kids & Company
Kids & Company
Kids & Company
Kids & Company- Finch
Kids & Company-Front Street
Kids & Company-Sheppard
Kids & Company-Steeles
Kids & Company-Wellington
Kids Club (Day Care Connection)
Kids Club Daycare & Learning Centre
Kids Haven Community Child Care
Kids Hut Daycare & Montessori
Kids Kingdom Nursery School
Kids Korner Day Care
Kids Love Day Care
Kids Zone - Constance
Kids Zone - Glendale
Kids' Ville Nursery School
Kidz Kare Daycare
Kiiwednong Aboriginal Head Start
Kimbercroft Day Nursery 1
Kimbercroft Day Nursery 2
Kinder College Early Learning Centre
Kinder Grove Infant & Child Care Centre
Kindercircle Day Care
Kindergarten Care At Rosethorn
King George B & A School Program
Kingsview Child Care
Kingsway Nursery School
Kipling Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Knob Hill Day Nursery
Knob Hill School Age YMCA
Kodomoen Childcare Centre
Kreative Kids Child Care Centre

L

La Petite École
Lady Bug Day Care Centre
Lakeshore Community Child Care Centre
Lakeside Co-Operative Playschool
Lambton - Kingsway B & After School Program
Lambton Park B & A School
Lambton Park Child Care Centre
Lamp Jr YMCA
Lansing Co-Op Nursery School
Lawrence Avenue East Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Lawrence Heights Community Day Care Centre
Lawrence Park School
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Coxwell
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Gainsborough
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Jones
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Queensdale
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge - Richview
Le Petit Chaperon Rouge Etobicoke
Learn With Me Children Centre Inc.
Learning Jungle - Buttonwood Campus
Learning Jungle School - Briarcrest Manor
Learning Jungle School - Kennedy Campus
Learning Step Childrens Center
Leaside Children's House
Leaside Day Care Centre
Ledbury Park Child Care Program
Lee Wiggins Childcare Centre (The)
Leroux Froebel Bilingual School
Les Bouts D'Choux
Lescon Learners Child Care
Leslieville Child Care (Woodgreen)
Life-Bridge Child Care
Lily's House Day Care Centre
Little Acorns Montessori School
Little Feet Little Faces Preschool
Little Footsteps Childcare Inc.
Little Hearts Childcare
Little Learners Academy
Little Tots' Manor
Little Tots' Manor 2
Lord Dufferin Community Day Care Centre
Lori Gardens Centre For Early Learning
Lucy Maud Montgomery Jr YMCA
Lycee Francais De Toronto
Lynngate Jr YMCA

M

Macaulay - Humberwood Child Development Centre
Macaulay Child Development - Regent Street
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Dovercourt Child Care Centre
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Humberwood Downs
Macaulay Child Development Centre - Jane Street Child Care Centre
Macaulay Child Development Centre -Keelesdale
Macaulay Child Development Centre-Warren Park
Main Square Day Care Centre
Mallow Day Care Centre
Malvern Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Mandi Day Care
Manor Montessori School 1
Manor Montessori School 2
Manor Road Co-Operative Nursery School
Maplewood Before And After School Care
Marguerite Butt Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Martin Luther Church Day Nursery B & A
Martingrove Child Care Centre
Martingrove Montessori School
Mary Ward Child Care Centre
Maryvale Jr YMCA
Massey Centre Early Learning Centre
Matthew John Day Care Centre
Maurice Cody Child Care
Mcgregor Jr YMCA
Mckee Mckids Enrichment Centre
Mcloughlin Schools
Mcmurrich Co-Op Play School
Mcmurrich Sprouts
Mcnicoll Avenue Child Care Program
Meadowvale Daycare Centre
Menorah Nursery
Metamorphosis Child Care Centre (Network)
Metro Hall Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Midland Child Care Centre
Mighty Kids
Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Nursery School
Milliken Heritage
Millvalley Child Care Centre
Millwood Jr YMCA
Mimico Day Care Centre
Mindwerx 4 Kids Learning Centre
Monarch Park Montessori
Montessori Education Centre
Montessori For Children - St. Clair
Montessori Jewish Day School Of Toronto
Montessori Start Inc
Montrose Child Care Centre
Mooredale Preschool - Coach House
Mooredale Preschool - Main House
Morningside Children's Centre
Morrish Jr YMCA
Morse Street Child Care (Woodgreen)
Mother Of Compassion Child Care
Mothercraft-Brookfield Place Child Care Centre
Mothercraft-Robertson House Child Care
Mothercraft-Toronto Eaton Centre
Mount Pleasant Road Children's Circle
Mrs. Park's Nursery School
Munchkinz Preschool
Muppets Children's Centre 314
Muppets Children's Centre 316
Muppets Infant & Toddler Centre 312
Muppets Pre-School Centre
Muppets Too Preschool Centre
My Little School
My School Co-Op Nursery School

N

N'Sheemaehn
N.Y.A.D. Cedar Drive
N.Y.A.D. Corvette
N.Y.A.D. Donwood
N.Y.A.D. Guildwood
N.Y.A.D. Mason Road
N.Y.A.D. Midland
N.Y.A.D. Progress
N.Y.A.D. Scarborough Village
Native Child & Family Life Centre
Native Child And Family Services Of Toronto-Gizhaadaawgamik
Network Child Care (Wade Avenue)
Network Child Care Services - Just Kids Child Care Centre
Network Child Care Services - Ossington
Network Childcare Services - Holy Cross
Network Group Satellite
Network Preschool - Bethany
New Toronto Co-Op Nursery School
Norman Ingram School Age YMCA
Norseman Jr YMCA
Norseman School Age YMCA
North Etobicoke Jr YMCA
North Toronto Early Years Learning Centre
North Yonge Infant Nursery
North Yonge Preschool
North York Jr YMCA
North York Little Prints Daycare
Northlea Community Child Care
Northminster Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Northview Heights Early Learning Centre
Northwest Childhood Learning Centre
Norway School Age YMCA
Nurture's Way Montessori School

O

O Happy Day Daycare
O'Connor Early Learning & Child Care Centre
O'Connor Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Oakwood Children's House
Odyssey Montessori School
Odyssey Montessori School
Ogden Day Care Centre
Ola Day Care Inc.
One Step At A Time Child Care
Orchard Grove Child Care
Orde Day Care Centre
Orde Day Care Satellite
Oriole Nursery School
Our Happiness Day Nursery
Our Lady Of Grace Jr YMCA
Our Lady Of Peace School Age YMCA
Our Lady Of Sorrows School Age YMCA
Our Lady Of Victory School Age YMCA
Owen Community Learning Centre
Oxford Learning Centre
Oxford Little Readers Program

P

Palisades Centre For Early Learning
Palmerston Community Daycare Centre
Pape Children's House
Park Lawn Preschool
Parkdale Early Learning Centre
Parkside Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Parkway Forest YMCA
Pat Schulz Child Care Centre
Pauline Johnson School Age YMCA
Peek-A-Bears Child Care
Perth Early Learning Centre
Petit Pearson Child Care
Petite Maison Montessori
Phoenix Child Centre
Phoenix Montessori School
Pine Lake Montessor School #2
Pine Lake Montessori School #1
Pineway Child Care Learning Center
Pinnacle Jr YMCA
Plains Road Child Care
Plasp - All Saints
Plasp - David Hornell
Plasp - Father Serra
Plasp - Holy Angels
Plasp - Humber Valley Village
Plasp - Islington Junior
Plasp - James Culnan
Plasp - James S. Bell
Plasp - Kingsview Village
Plasp - Mother Cabrini
Plasp - Nativity Of Our Lord Catholic School
Plasp - St. Cecilia
Plasp - St. Clements
Plasp - St. Eugene
Plasp - St. Pius X
Plasp - Transfiguration B & A
Play And Grow Child Care Centre
Play Loft
Playhouse Child Care Centre
Playland - Daycare Centre
Playworks Preschool
Pleasant Child Care Of North York
Plp Early Learning At St. Mark
Port Royal Jr YMCA
Port Union Panthers
Portage Trail B & A School Program
Precious Blood Jr YMCA Elp
Pride In Heritage Children's Centre
Prince Edward Montessori School Of Toronto
Princess Margaret Nursery School
Prodigy Learning Centre
Progress Childcare 1
Prosserman Jewish Community Centre
Purple Tree Child Care

R

Rainbow Village Childcare Centre
Rainbow's End Day Care Satellite
Rainbow's End Faith Lutheran Day Care
Ranchdale Rompers Day Care
Ranleigh Rascals
Rawlinson B & A School Program
Rawlinson Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Red Apple Day Care (Overlea)
Red Apple Day Care - Blessed John XXIII
Regent Park Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Rejoyce Caledon Community Child Care
Rendezvous Child Care Centre
Rene Gordon School Age YMCA
Rexdale Day Nursery
Rexdale Women's Centre Nursery
Rhyme & Reason Day Care
Ridley Orchard School
Rippleton Roadsters Child Care Program
Rippleton Roadsters Satellite Program
Riverdale Child Care (Woodgreen)
Rockford Child Care
Roden Community Child Care Centre
Rolph Road - Leaside Day Care Centres (St. Anselm)
Rolph Road Day Care
Romero Bears Child Care Centre
Rosalie Hall Infant/Toddler Centre
Roseland Day Care Centre
Rosethorn Satellite Child Care
Rouge Valley Jr YMCA
Rowntree Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Royal Day Care Centre
Royal York Road School
Roywood Child Care North York
Runnymede Adventure Club
Ryerson Early Learning Centre (Ryerson University)
Ryerson Early Learning Centre-Our Lady Of Lourdes Site

S

Sadochok Preschool Centre
Saint Nicholas Child Care Centre - Network
San Romanoway Boys & Girls Club
Sandalwood Centre For Early Learning
Sandbox Day Care Centre
Scarborough Citadel Child Care
Scarborough Day Nursery School
Scarborough Jr YMCA
Scarborough Village Day Nursery 1
Scarborough Village Day Nursery 2
Scott Mission
Seafield Day Nursery
Second Street School Age YMCA
Secord School Age YMCA
Selwyn Community Child Care Centre
Seneca College Lab School
Seneca Hill Centre For Early Learning
Shaawnong Aboriginal Head Start
Shaughnessy Boulevard Children's Centre
Sheppard Business Park Child Care Centre
Sheppard Square Day Nursery
Shirley Street Jr YMCA
Shoreham Schoolage Satellite Early Learning &child Care Centre
Silver Creek Centre For Early Learning & Development
Silverstone Learning Centre
Silverstone Montessori Day Care
Silverthorn Day Care
Sir Samuel Steele Jr YMCA
Sisters Of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel
Smart Start Montessori School
Sonechko Day Care
South Drive Children's Circle
Special Moments Child Care Centre
Squirrel's Nest Child Care Centre
St. Aidan Early Learning Centre Network
St. Alban's Preschool
St. Albert - Network Child Care Services
St. Alphonsus
St. Andrew Child Care Centre
St. Bartholomew's Children's Centre
St. Bede Child Care Centre
St. Bernadette's Family Resource Centre
St. Boniface Jr YMCA
St. Brendan C. S. - East Scarb. Boys' & Girls
St. Clement's Early Learning School
St. Crispins Day Care Centre
St. Cyril's Before & After School Programme
St. Denis Sunshine
St. Dorothy Child Care Centre
St. Edward YMCA
St. Fidelis Early Learning Centre
St. Francis De Sales Jr Y
St. Gabriel Lalemant
St. Gabriel's Jr YMCA
St. George Mini School - Bond
St. George Mini School - Mallard
St. George's School Age Child Care Programme
St. Gregory's Before & After School Club
St. Helen's Early Learning Centre
St. Jerome Jr YMCA
St. Joseph Jr YMCA
St. Joseph's Sunshine Child Care Centre
St. Jude Early Learning Centre
St. Lawrence Co-Operative - Market Lane
St. Lawrence Co-Operative Day Care
St. Lawrence Infant Toddler Centre
St. Lawrence School Age Day Care
St. Marcellus Early Learning Centre
St. Maria Goretti - Network Childcare Services
St. Mark's Day Care Centre - Greenland Road
St. Matthias Child Care (Shaughnessy Boulevard Children's Centre)
St. Michael's And All Angels Day Care Centre
St. Monica's Satellite (Central Eglinton)
St. Paschal Baylon
St. Philip's Community Preschool
St. Robert School Age YMCA
St. Roch Child Care Centre
St. Rose Of Lima Jr YMCA
St. Stephen's - Community House Day Care
St. Stephen's - Harbourfront Child Care Centre
St. Stephen's - King Edward Day Care
St. Stephen's - Waterfront Child Care Centre
St. Sylvester Child Care Centre
St. Timothy's Jr YMCA
St. Vincent Sunshine
St. Wilfrid Jr YMCA Elp
Start Right Child Care Centre
Steelesview Child Care
Stepping Stones Day Nursery
Stilecroft Superkids
Studio 123
Sunburst Children's Centre
Sunflower House
Sunflower Montessori Day Care
Sunny Faces Day Care Centre - Rivercrest
Sunny Faces Day Care Centre - St. Benedict Site
Sunnybrook Creche
Sunnylea Child Care Centre
Sunnylea Co-Operative Nursery School
Sunnyside Day Care Inc. - Keele
Sunnyside Day Care On High Park Blvd.
Sunnyside Garden Day Care
Sunshine Beechgrove Child Care
Sunshine Fairmount Child Care
Sunshine Mackie Child Care Centre
Sunshine Simcoe Child Care
Super Kids Day Care Centre
Swansea Kids Place

T

Tamarack Day Care Centre
Teach Me To Fly Preschool
Teddy Bear Educare
Teddy Bear Academy
Teddy Bear Educare Advance
Temple Sinai Nursery School
Terry Tan Child Centre (Bloordale)
Terry Tan Child Centre (Eatonville)
The Beez Kneez Lytton Park
The Beez Kneez Forest Hill
The Beez Kneez Millwood
The Beez Kneez Nursery School
The Divine Infant Child Care Centre
The Helene Comay Nursery School
The Kinder Connection (Wilson)
The Orchard Montessori School
The Rec Room Before & After School Program
The Salvation Army - Kid-Z-Own
The Village Shul Tots Together
Thomas Berry Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Thorncliffe Park Day Care Centre
Thorncliffe Park School Age Day Care Centre
Three R's Early Learning Centre
Three R's Schoolhouse
Three Valleys Children's Centre
Tiago Avenue Community Child Care
Tic Toc Day Care
Tiki's Day Care Centre
Time For Play Nursery School
Timothy Eaton Infant & Toddler Centre
Tiny Todd's Montessori And Daycare
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre
Tiny Treasure Day Care Centre
Tlc - Tender Loving Care (Cross St.)
Today's Child Tomorrow's Future - Blantyre
Today's Child Tomorrow's Future - Norman Cook
Top Mandarin Day Care Centre
Topcliff Community Child Care
Toronto French Montessori School
Toronto Hebrew Congregation
Toronto Woods Daycare
Tot World Child Care Centre
Treasured Moments - Bloor
Treasured Moments - Burnhamthorpe
Treetop Children's Centre
Trimbee Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Trinity Bellwoods Community Children's Group/Care
Trust Child Care
Tumpane Child Care Learning Centre

U

Ukrainian Co-Op Nursery School
Unicorn Day Care Centre
University City Jr YMCA
University Of Toronto Child Care On Charles
University Of Toronto Early Learning Centre
University Of Toronto Early Learning Centre-OISE
University Settlement
Up And Away Children's Learning Centres
Upper Yonge Village Day Care Centre
Uptown Yonge Preschool And Child Development Centre

V

Van Horne Day Care
Vaughan Road Infant & Toddler Centre
Vert Casa Progressive Academic Teaching Academy
Victoria Education Centre, Montessori & Child Care
Victoria Park Child Care Centre
Vincent Massey Day Care & Nursery School
Vincent Massey-Franklin Horner Childcare Centre
Vradenburg Community Child Care Centre

W

W.G. Miller School Age YMCA
Waabanong - Native Child And Family Services Of Toronto
Warden Woods Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Warden Woods Satellite Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Waterclub Jr YMCA
Waterfront Montessori Children's Centre
Wedgewood School Age YMCA
Wellesley Early Learning Centre
Wellesworth School Age YMCA
West End Jr YMCA
West End Parents Day Care Centre
West End Parents Day Care Satellite
West Hill Centre For Early Learning
West Prep Children's Centre Of Toronto
West Scarborough Play Care Program
Westmount B & A School Program
Weston Memorial B & A School Program
Westside Montessori School
Wexford Community Childcare Centre
Weybourne School
Whitney Child Centre
William Burgess Jr YMCA
William Tredway Jr. - Growing Tykes Learning Centre
Williamson Road Day Care Centre
Willowridge Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Wilmington Best Child Care Centre
Wilmington Best Schoolage Satellite Centre
Winchester Daycare Centre
Windermere Early Learning Centre
Windermere Kids Inc.
Withrow Child Care Centre
Woodbine Early Learning & Child Care Centre
Woodfield Day Care (Woodgreen)
Wunderkind Learning Centre
Wychwood Tigers Daycare Centre

Y

Yes I Can Nursery School
Yes I Can Nursery School Of Toronto (Yonge St)
Yonge Hearts Child Care Centre
Yonge-Churchill Child Care Centre
York Humber Child Care
York Mills Child Care Centre
York University Co-Operative Day Care Centre
Yorktown Montessori School
Yorkview Kids Care
Young Artists Day Care
YWCA Bergamot Early Learning
Address: 555 Richmond St West Ste 711, Toronto, ON M5V 3B1

Mail address: Box 115 555 Richmond St West, Toronto, ON M5V 3B1
Location: Toronto Central
Office phone: 416-504-5516
Fax: 416-504-4654
Email: yes@yes.on.ca
Website: www.yes.on.ca
Service contact: Tara Cracknell, Outreach Coordinator
Boundaries: City of Toronto:
Hours: Mon, Tue, Thu 9 am-5 pm; Wed 9 am-6 pm; Fri 9 am-4:30 pm
Eligibility: Unemployed and out of school youth 15-30 years
Office phone: 416-977-0089
Fax: 416-977-2840
Email: info@operationspringboard.on.ca
Web site: www.operationspringboard.on.ca
Address: 2 Carlton St, Ste 800, Toronto, ON, M5B 1J3


View Larger Map
Location (Intersection): Toronto Central (Yonge St and Carlton St)
Contacts: Gaelle Arthaud, Head Office Coordinator
Hours: Administration -- Monday to Friday 9 am-5 pm
Languages of service: English ; interpreters for other languages upon request
Eligibility:
  • Youth and adults in conflict with the law
  • adults with developmental disabilities
How to apply: Visit website
Fees: None
Physical access: Wheelchair accessible automatic main entrance ; Elevator with braille and voice/tone features ; Barrier-free washroom including door and stall ; Designated parking at entrance - garage entrance from Wood St
Service description: Multiservice agency Organization type: Non Profit ; Registered Charity


View Larger Map
Last complete update: 2013-02-26
Office phone: 416-465-6069
Fax: 416-465-6744
Email: infoingoodcompany@csj-to.ca
Web site: www.fontbonneministries.ca
Address: 791 Queen St E, Toronto, ON, M4M 1H6


View Larger Map
Location (Intersection): Toronto East (Broadview Ave and Queen St E)
Hours: Vary
Area served: City of Toronto
Languages of service: English
Eligibility: Isolated individuals seeking emotional, spiritual and social support
How to apply: Home visit and assessment
Fees: None
Physical access: Wheelchair accessible automatic main entrance, Street parking
Service description: Friendly visiting
  • telephone safety check
  • short outings, occasional shopping trips
  • volunteer opportunities


View Larger Map
Organization type: Non Profit, Registered Charity
Last complete update: 2013-08-01
Office phone: 416-365-1888 ext 222
Fax: 416-365-1944
Email: mail@jessiescentre.org
Web site: www.jessiescentre.org
Address: 205 Parliament St, Toronto, ON, M5A 2Z4


View Larger Map
Location (Intersection): Toronto East (Parliament St and Queen St E)
Contacts: Laura Hogeboom, Respite Care Coordinator
Hours: Monday-Tuesday 9 am-7 pm, Wed-Thu 9 am-5 pm; messages monitored on Fridays, July-August Monday 9 am-6 pm, Tue-Thu 9 am-5 pm
Languages of service: English
Eligibility: Parents under 25 years who are inadequately or temporarily housed, with lack of supports and child welfare involvement
How to apply: Professional or self referral
Fees: None
Physical access: Wheelchair accessible building including main entrance and barrier free washrooms - street parking close to entrance
Service description: Overnight child care
  • network of agencies including Toronto Public Health, young parent resource centres, emergency shelters, health centres, child welfare organizations
Organization type: Non Profit, Registered Charity, United Way


Last complete update: 2013-05-14
Syndicate content